Liturgical Ministry Schedules

 Schedule for November 2018

 

DATE/TIME   LECTOR   ALTAR
SERVER
  EUCHARISTIC
MINISTER
             
Saturday, December 1
First Sunday of Advent
           
3:45pm   M. Mascolo       L. Carter, A. DeFelice
5:15pm   L. Buchanan   K. Rigel, J. Rigel, K. Rigel   M. Reilly, C. Ziegler
             
Sunday, December 2
First Sunday of Advent
           
7:00am            
8:30am   M. Colwin   M. Sedita   P. Saglimbene, M. Sadowski
10:30am   M. Fumagalli   M. Holland, P. Holland   S. D'Elia, P. Saraceno
12:00pm   K. Regan   S. Sloma   Sr. Rose, B. Tyler
             
             
Saturday, December 8
Second Sunday of Advent
           
3:45pm   B. Humbert       L. Humbert, D. David
5:15pm   A. White   A. Marioni, L. Faggiano   M. Landas-Reyes, C. Ziegler
             
Sunday, December 9
Second Sunday of Advent
           
7:00am            
8:30am   R. Bell   A. Corrente, E. Soddoli   ML Mascolo, L. Dressler
10:30am  FAMILY LITURGY   S. Borruso   M. Friedl   G. Kwiatkowski, D. Borruso
12:00pm   A. Amore   A. Briganti, J. Briganti   J. Saglimbene, M. Saglimbene
             
             
Saturday, December 15
Third Sunday of Advent
           
3:45pm   A. Karpiak       L. Carter, D. David
5:15pm   B. Paternostro   L. Faggiano, M. Sedita   M. Reilly, M. Mascolo
             
Sunday, December 16
Third Sunday of Advent
           
7:00am            
8:30am   M. Colwin   V. Horan, E. Soccoli   L. Dressler, P. Roeske
10:30am   I. Kopp   E. Donovan, T. Donovan   B. Brown, G. Kwiatkowski
12:00pm   L. Feijoo   G. Feijoo   I. Girolyme, Sr. Rose
             
             
Saturday, December 22
Fourth Sunday of Advent
           
3:45pm   B. Humbert       L. Humbert, D. DeGregoris
5:15pm   J. Asparro   M. Paulo, L. Eterno   F. McNamee, M. Cordaro
             
Sunday, December 23
Fourth Sunday of Advent
           
7:00am            
8:30am   R. Bell   M. Holland, P. Holland   P. Saglimbene, M. Sadowski
10:30am   S. Kopp   A. Terrano, S. Sloma   P. Tabarus, I. Girolyme
12:00pm   L. Feijoo       A. Bantleon
             
Saturday, December 29
Feast of Holy Family
           
3:45pm   A. Karpiak       L. Carter, D. David
5:15pm   L. Buchanan   K. Rigel, J. Rigel, K. Rigel   F. McNamee, M. Landes-Reyes
             
Sunday, December 30
Feast of Holy Family
           
7:00am            
8:30am   R. Bell   V. Horan, A. Lessman   E. Lessman, P. Roeske
10:30am   S. Tauz   E. Donovan, T. Donovan   B. Brown, P. Saraceno
12:00pm   K. Regan   A. Terrano   B. Tyler