Liturgical Ministry Schedules

 Schedule for 
January 2020

DATE/TIME LECTOR ALTAR SERVERS EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS
       
Saturday, January 4
Epiphany
     
3:45 PM B. Humbert   D. DeGregoris, L. Humbert
5:15 PM M. Sedita L. Eterno, A. Marioni M. Cordaro, S. Sedita
       
Sunday, January 5
Epiphany
     
7:00 AM E. Bishop    
8:30 AM M. Colwin A. Corrente, A. Lessman E. Lessman, ML Mascolo
10:30 AM-Family Mass S. Borruso E. & T. Donovan D. Borruso, V. Pardo
12:00 PM M. Fumagelli M. & P. Sobieski Sr. Rosemary, B. Tyler
       
       
Saturday, January 11
Baptism of Our Lord
     
3:45 PM B. Abadom   L. Carter, D. David
5:15 PM L. Buchanan K., K. & J. Rigel F. McNamee, S. Morda
       
Sunday, January 12
Baptism of Our Lord
     
7:00 AM      
8:30 AM R. Bell V. Horan, E. Soccoli A. & P. Roeske
10:30 AM  FAMILY MASS J. DiPierri I. Izzo, A. Oppedisano I. Girolyme, S. D'Elia
12:00 PM A. D'Ambrosio L. Faggiano E. D'Ambrossio
       
       
Saturday, January 18
Second Sunday in Ordinary Time
     
3:45 PM B. Humbert   L. Humbert, C. Rimaldi
5:15 PM A. Amore M. Paulo, M. Sedita M. Reilly, S. Sedita
       
Sunday, January 19
Second Sunday in Ordinary Time
     
7:00 AM      
8:30 AM M. Colwin   P. Saglimbene, G. Werner
10:30 AM I. Kopp S. Napolitano, A. Terrano S. Basteri, E. Saraceno
12:00 PM M. Olakkengil S. Sloma J. & M. Saglimbene
       
       
Saturday, January 25
Third Sunday in Ordinary Time
     
3:45 PM B. Humbert   L. Carter, L. Humbert
5:15 PM L. Buchanan K., K. & J. Rigel M. Cordaro, M. Reilly
       
Sunday, January 26
Third Sunday in Ordinary Time
     
7:00 AM      
8:30 AM R. Bell   L. Dressler, M. Sadowski
10:30 AM S. Tauz M. & P. Sobieski B. Brown, V. Wilderman
12:00 PM   L. Faggiano Sr. Rosemary, B. Tyler
5:00 PM  YOUTH MASS      

 

Schedule for 
February 2020

 

DATE/TIME   LECTOR   ALTAR SERVERS   EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS
             
Saturday, February 1
Presentation of our Lord
           
3:45 PM   B. Humbert       L. Humbert, C. Rimaldi
5:15 PM   B. Abadom   L. Eterno, S. Napolitano   S. Morda, M. Reilly
             
Sunday, February 2
Presentation of our Lord
           
7:00 AM            
8:30 AM   M. Colwin   A. Corrente, M. & P. Holland, A. Lessman   L. Dressler, E. Lessman
10:30 AM ~ Family Liturgy   I. Kopp   M. & P. Sobieski   S. D'Elia, V. Pardo
12:00 PM   L. Feijoo   A. Marioni   J. & M. Saglimbene
             
             
Saturday, February 8
Fifth Sunday in Ordinary Time
           
3:45 PM   M. Fumagalli       L. Carter, D. DeGregoris
5:15 PM   L. Buchanan   K., K. & J. Rigel   M. Mascolo, F. McNamee
             
Sunday, February 9
Fifth Sunday in Ordinary Time
           
7:00 AM            
8:30 AM   R. Bell   V. Horan, E. Soccoli   A. & P. Roeske
10:30 AM   A. Citrolo   I. Izzo, A. Oppedosano   S. Basteri, B. Brown
12:00 PM   L. Feijoo   S. Sloma   Sr. Rosemary, B. Tyler
             
             
Saturday, February 15
Sixth Sunday in Ordinary Time
           
3:45 PM   B. Abadom        
5:15 PM   M. Sedita   M. Friedl   M. Reilly, S. Sedita
             
Sunday, February 16
Sixth Sunday in Ordinary Time
           
7:00 AM            
8:30 AM   M. Colwin   A. Lessman   E. Lessman, G. Werner
10:30 AM   S. Tauz   E. & T. Donovan   E. Saraceno, V. Wildemann
12:00 PM   A. D'Ambrosio   M. & P. Sobieski   E. D'Ambrosio, M. Olakkengil
             
             
Saturday, February 22
Seventh Sunday in Ordinary Time
           
3:45 PM   B. Humbert       D. DeGregoris, L. Humbert
5:15 PM   J. Asparro   S. Napolitano & M. Sedita   F. McNamee, S. Sedita
             
Sunday, February 23
Seventh Sunday in Ordinary Time
           
7:00 AM            
8:30 AM   R. Bell   E. Soccoli   M. Sadowski, P. Saglimbene
10:30 AM - Family Liturgy   S. Kopp   I. Izzo, A. Oppesidano   B. Brown, V. Pardo
12:00 PM   M. Olakkengil   L. Faggiano, A. Marioni   G. & L. Feijoo
             
             
Ash Wednesday, February 26            
8:45 AM   M. Colwin       L. Dressler, G. Werner
12:15 PM           F. McNamee, V. Wildemann
5:00 PM       L. Faggiano   E. D'Ambrosio
7:30 PM       M. & P. Holland   B. Tyler
             
             
Saturday, February 29
Fist Sunday in Lent
           
3:45 PM   M. Mascolo       D. David, D. DeGregoris
5:15 PM   L. Buchanan   K., K. & J. Rigel   S. Morda, M. Reilly