Liturgical Ministry Schedules

 Schedule for 
November 2019

 

DATE/TIME   LECTOR   ALTAR SERVERS   EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS
             
Friday, November 1
All Saint's Day
           
8:45 AM   L. Dressler       A. & P. Roeske
12:15 PM   B. Abadom   M. Sedita   F. McNamee, S. Sedita
7:00 PM (Vigil-All Soul's Day)   J. Asparro & M. Mascolo   M. & P. Holland   M. Cordaro, ML Mascolo
             
             
Saturday, November 2
Thirty-first Sunday in Ordinary Time
           
3:45 PM   B. Humbert       L. Carter, L. Humbert
5:15 PM   A. Amore   A. Marioni, S. Sloma   S. Morda, M. Reilly
             
Sunday, November 3
Thirty-first Sunday in Ordinary Time
           
7:00 AM            
8:30 AM   N. DeRosa       P. Roeske, P. Saglimbene
10:30 AM-Family Mass   I. Kopp   V. Horan, I. Izzo   S. D'Elia, B. Brown
12:00 PM   L. Feijoo   M. & P. Sobieski   J. & M. Saglimbene
             
             
Saturday, November 9
Thirty-second Sunday in Ordinary Time
           
3:45 PM   M. Fumagalli       D. David, C. Rimaldi
5:15 PM   L. Buchanan   K., K. & J. Rigel   M. Cordaro, F. McNamee
             
Sunday, November 10
Thirty-second Sunday in Ordinary Time
           
7:00 AM            
8:30 AM   R. Bell   A. Lessman   E. Lessman, ML Mascolo
10:30 AM   A. Citrolo   M. Friedl, A. Oppedisano   S. Basteri, V. Pardo
12:00 PM           I. Girolyme, Sr. Rosemary
             
             
Saturday, November 16
Thirty-third Sunday in Ordinary Time
           
3:45 PM   B. Humbert       L. Carter, L. Humbert
5:15 PM   B. Abadom   S. Napolitano, M. Sedita   M. Reilly, M .Sedita
             
Sunday, November 17
Thirty-third Sunday in Ordinary Time
           
7:00 AM            
8:30 AM   M. Colwin   A. Corrente, E. Soccoli   A. & P. Roeske
10:30 AM   B. Abadom   M. & P. Sobiewski   E. Saracino, P. Tabarus
12:00 PM   A. Amore   L. Faggiano, I. Izzo   J. & M. Saglimbene
             
             
Saturday, November 23
Corpus Christi
           
3:45 PM   B. Humbert       I. Girolyme, L. Humbert
5:15 PM - Youth Mass   A. Marchese   M. Cashman   M. Cordaro, F. McNamee
             
Sunday, November 24
Corpus Christi
           
7:00 AM            
8:30 AM   R. Bell       G. Kwiatkowski, M. Landis-Reyes
10:30 AM   S. Kopp   M. & P. Holland   S. Basteri, B. Brown
12:00 PM   D. Borruso   M. & P. Sobieski   D. & G. Borruso
             
             
Thursday November 28-Thanksgiving            
10:00 AM   A. Amore   V. Horan, M. Sedita   B. Brown, L. Dressler, M. Sedita
             
             
Saturday, November 30
First Sunday of Advent
           
3:45 PM   B. Humbert       D. DeGregoris, C. Rimaldi
5:15 PM   J. Asparro   M. Sedita, S. Sloma   M. Reilly, S. Sedita